Pharma Tips

List of Pharmaceutical firms registered with Western Railway

By: Pharma Tips | Views: 4120 | Date: 24-Feb-2013

List of Pharmaceutical firms registered with Western Railway

List of Pharmaceutical firms registered with Western Railway
S.NFirmsMoney Receipt No.Date of Reg.
1M/s.Abbott India Ltd., MumbaiA 4577419.4.2010
2M/s.Ajanta Pharma Ltd., MumbaiA 4641434.6.2009
3M/s.Alkem Laboratories Ltd., MumbaiA 45786721.4.2010
4M/s.Allergen India Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad.A 45775613.4.2009
5M/s.Anglo-French Drugs & Industries Ltd., MumbaiA 45775713.4.2009
6M/s.Aristo Pharmaceuticals Ltd.A 46044121.7.2009
7M/s.Arvind Remedies Ltd.A 46323017.11.2009
8M/s.Astra Zenica Pharma (I) Ltd., MumbaiA 45788321.4.2010
9M/s.Aurobindo Pharma, Hyderabad.A 4641635.6.2009
10M/s.Aventis Pharma Ltd., MumbaiA 45793223.4.2010
11M/s.Bal Pharma Ltd.A 46446612.6.2009
12M/s.Baxter (India) Ltd.A 46446512.6.2009
13M/s.Bharat Serums and Vaccines Ltd., MumbaiA 4576636.4.2009
14M/s.Biochem Pharmaceuticals Industries, MumbaiA 4577158.4.2009
15M/s.Biocom LtdA 4602497.7.2009
16M/s.Biological E Limited, HyderabadA 4640651.6.2009
17M/s.Blist GVS Pharma Ltd.A 47282105.08.2010
18M/s.Boehringer Ingel Heim India Pvt.Ltd.A 48057811.4.2011
19M/s.Bristol – Myers Squibb India Pvt. Ltd.A 46069212.8.2009
20M/s.Cadila Healthcare Ltd., Ahmedabad.A 45993021.5.2009
21M/s.Cadila Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Ahmedabad A 45997625.5.2009
22M/s.Centaur Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.A 48230321.7.2011
23M/s.Chiron Behring Vaccine Pvt.Ltd.A 47340415.09.2010
24M/s.Cipla Ltd., MumbaiA 4576473.4.2009
25M/s.Claris Life Science Ltd.A 46442910.6.2009
26M/s.Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd., HyderabadA 45678430.3.2009
27M/s.East India Pharmaceutical Works Ltd., MumbaiA 45858619.5.2009
28M/s.Elder Pharmaceuticals, MumbaiA 45787721.4.2009
29M/s.Eli Lilly & Co.(I) Pvt. Ltd., HaryanaA 45990919.5.2009
30M/s.Emcure Pharmaceuticals, PuneA 45782916.4.2009
31M/s.FDC LtdA 46448315.6.2009
32M/s.Franco Indian Pharmaceuticals, MumbaiA 45793323.4.2009
33M/s.Fresenius Kabi India Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiA 4576917.4.2009
34M/s.Fresenius Kabi Oncology Ltd., Ghaziabad.A 46197117.09.2009
35M/s.Fulford India Ltd., MumbaiA 46402527.5.2009
36M/s.Gulfa Lab. Ltd.A46262016.10.2009
37M/s.Gland Pharma Ltd., MumbaiA 4641444.6.2009
38M/s.Glaxo Smithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd., MumbaiA 46402327.5.2009
39M/s.Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd., MumbaiA 45794723.4.2009
40M/s.Gufic Life scienceA 46535620.01.2010
41M/s.Indian Immunologicals Ltd., Hyderabad.A 46200322.09.2009
42M/s.Indoco Remedies Ltd., MumbaiA 4576031.4.2009
43M/s.Intas Pharmaceuticals Ltd., AhmedabadA 45782716.4.2009
44M/s.Ipca Laboratories Ltd., MumbaiA 45783216.4.2009
45M/s.J.B. Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd., MumbaiA45782616.4.2009
46M/s.Johnson & Johnson Ltd., MumbaiA 4584668.5.2009
47M/s.Khandelwal Laboratories Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiA 45779915.4.2009
48M/s.L. G. Life Sciences India Pvt. Ltd.A 46055531.7.2009
49M/s.Lupin Ltd., MumbaiA 45998825.5.2009
50M/s.Lyka Labs Ltd., MumbaiA 45780015.4.2009
51M/s.M.J. Biopharma Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai.A 4644079.6.2009
52M/s.Macleods Pharmaceuticals Ltd., MumbaiA 45792423.4.2009
53M/s.Medley Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd., MumbaiA 4576483.4.2009
54M/s.Merck Specialisties (P) Ltd., MumbaiA 45859019.5.2009
55M/s.Micro Labs Ltd., BangaloreA 4641454.6.2009
56M/s.MSD Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd. GurgaonA 4618198.09.2009
57M/s.Natco Pharma Ltd., HyderabadA 45778013.4.2009
58M/s.Neon Laboratories Ltd., MumbaiA 45854314.5.2009
59M/s.Novartis India Ltd., MumbaiA 45790622.4.2009
60M/s.Novo Nordisk India (Pvt.) Ltd., MumbaiA 45788221.4.2009
61M/s.Orchid Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd., ChennaiA 46402427.5.2009
62M/s.Panacea Biotec, Mumbai.A 46443510.06.2009
63M/s.Parenteral Drugs & Industries Ltd., New DelhiA 45775813.4.2009
64M/s.Pfizer Ltd., MumbaiA 46400927.5.2009
65M/s.Piramal (Abbott) Healthcare, MumbaiA 45998725.5.2009
66M/s.Ranbaxy Laboratories, MumbaiA 45858319.5.2009
67M/s.Reckitt Benckenser, MumbaiA46401027.5.2009
68M/s.Relience Lifesciences Pvt. Ltd.A 47507910.11.2010
69M/s.Roche Scientific Co.A46261916.10.2009
70M/s.RPG Lifesciences Ltd., MumbaiA 46442810.06.2009
71M/s.Sajivani Pareteral Ltd.A 46035915.7.2009
72M/s.Sandoz Pvt. Ltd., Navi MumbaiA 45798827.4.2009
73M/s.Serdia Pharmaceuticals (I) Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiA 45767216.4.2009
74M/s.Serium Institute of India Ltd.A 4663783.2.2010
75M/s.Shantha Biotechnics Ltd., MumbaiA 45858719.5.2009
76M/s.Shreya LifesciencesA 46272927.10.2009
77M/s.Southern Petro Chemical Industries Corpn.A 47289130.08.2010
78M/s.Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd., MumbaiA 45858819.5.2009
79M/s.Tablets India Ltd., ChennaiA 45752730.3.2009
80M/s.Themis Medicare Ltd., MumbaiA 4577439.4.2010
81M/s.Torrent Pharmaceuticals, AhmedabadA 45754830.3.2009
82M/s.Troikka PharmaA 45782816.4.2009
83M/s.Unichem Laboratories Ltd., MumbaiA 4577449.4.2009
84M/s.United Biotech (P) Ltd., New Delhi.A 45858919.5.2009
85M/s.USV Limited, MumbaiA 4576586.4.2010
86M/s.Wallace Pharmaceuticals (P) Ltd., MumbaiA 4577409.4.2009
87M/s.Win-Medicare Pvt. Ltd., New DelhiA 45786821.4.2009
88M/s.Wockhardt Limited, MumbaiA 4641002.6.2009
89M/s.Wyeth LtdA 4601841.7.2009
90M/s.V.H.B. Life SciencesA 4754543.12.2010
91M/s.Zydus Cadila, Ahmedabad.A 4584247.5.2009



Previous Page Next Page

People Searching On This Page:
  • western railway symbol
  • railway logo
  • Indian Westrun Railway Logo
  • Indian Railways logo
  • western railway symbol images
  • pharma company at western railway
  • western railway logo
  • western railway logo download
  • relwiye
  • logo of waestern railway
  • indian railway logo

Related Pages


Walk in Interview for Pharmacist Post in Western Railway

Walk in Interview for Pharmacist Post in Western Railway

Jobs | Pharmacist Jobs | Gujarat
Date:
04-Mar-2013  Views: 2872

Western Railway Rajkot Division has issued notification and invites qualified candidates for walk in interview for total 10 posts of full time Para- M ...
List of Books of Pharmaceutical Biotechnology

List of Books of Pharmaceutical Biotechnology

Articles | Biology | Biotechnology
Date:
15-Feb-2013  Views: 5264

The textbook on Pharmaceutical Biotechnology provides comprehensively the fundamental concepts and principles in Biotechnology to expatiate and substa ...
List of Pharmaceutical Analysis TextBooks

List of Pharmaceutical Analysis TextBooks

Articles | Analysis
Date:
12-Feb-2013  Views: 9942

List of pharmaceutical analysis text books and reference books ...
Walk in for the Post of Pharmacist in North Western Railway

Walk in for the Post of Pharmacist in North Western Railway

Jobs | Pharmacist Jobs
Date:
07-Feb-2013  Views: 4684

Applications are invited for walk-in interview for engagement for engagement to the post of Lab Assistant. Health Malaria Inspector, Staff Nurse, Phar ...
Walk in Interview for Pharmacists in Western Railway

Walk in Interview for Pharmacists in Western Railway

Jobs | Pharmacist Jobs | Mumbai
Date:
10-Aug-2012  Views: 6806

It is proposed to engage full time Para Medical staff for the following posts purely on contract basis on BCT Division of Western Railway. The details ...
Post Your Comments (No Login Require)
Name : (required)
Email : (required)
Website :

Comment : (required)

8  + 2 =     
Comments
People Searched About:
Western Railway Symbol   |   Railway Logo   |   Indian Westrun Railway Logo   |   Indian Railways Logo   |   Western Railway Symbol Images   |   Pharma Company At Western Railway   |   Western Railway Logo   |  
Google : 1684 times | Yahoo : 13 times | Bing : 64 times |